[2017 Hottest] 100% Real Cisco 300-160 Dumps DCID Exam Download CCNP Data Center With Low Price Video Study

What do I get when I purchase the Cisco 300-160 dumps exam? “Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing” is the name of Cisco 300-160 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 100% real Cisco 300-160 dumps DCID exam download CCNP Data Center with low price video study. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-160 dumps exam questions answers are updated (402 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-160 dumps is CCNP Data Center. Cisco is one of the international top companies in the world providing wide https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-160.html dumps products line which is applicable for most families and companies, and even closely related to people’s daily life.

Exam Code: 300-160
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing
Q&As: 402

[2017 Hottest Cisco 300-160 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSWJ6ZzZZU3FRTlk

[2017 Hottest Cisco 300-165 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeTBEWVNsUmFmOEU

300-160 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-160 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed

QUESTION 74
You are the project manager of a project. If there are approved changes to the original scope, what you do with the old original scope?
A. Save the old versions
B. No need to save old version
C. Scrap the old version
D. Old version is not required
300-160 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
All the version you should keep in version control system.
QUESTION 75
Which of the following subsidiary plan contains the quality objectives for the project?
A. Quality baseline
B. Quality management plan
C. Process improvement plan
D. QA checklist
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The quality baseline documents the quality objectives for the project.
QUESTION 76
Function of the __________ is to make sure that changes to anything in the project are recorded and agreed to by the stakeholders.
A. Project Manager
B. Sponsor
C. Team Lead
D. Management
300-160 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Function of the project manager is to make sure that changes to anything in the project are recorded and agreed to by the stakeholders.
QUESTION 77
Which of the following is an output of Verify Scope?
A. Formal acceptance
B. WBS template
C. sow acceptance
D. Rework
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Output of Verify Scope is formal acceptance.
QUESTION 78
Delivery dates and availability of resources can be found in the details of the __________.
A. Work Breakdown Structure
B. sow
C. Project Charter
D. Project Scope Statement
300-160 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Delivery dates and availability of resources can be found in the details of the WBS.
QUESTION 79
How many communication channels will be required in a project in which 5 individual are participating?
A. 10
B. 12
C. 4
D. 5
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
No of communication channels: n*(n-1)/2 where n = individual. In this case 5*(5-1)/2 = 10
QUESTION 80
Which of the following project document is best suited for tracking costs of resources?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. P’sk breakdown structure
C. Organizational breakdown structure
D. Resource breakdown structure
300-160 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The resource breakdown structure organizes all resources in a hierarchical structure, allowing for cost
tracking also.
QUESTION 81
If a project with a CPI of 0.8, what you tell?
A. The project is consuming more resources than anticipated.
B. The project is using fewer resources than anticipated.
C. The project is falling behind.
D. The project is running ahead of schedule.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
If your cost performance index is above 1.0, it indicates that you have costs that are less then estimated.
CPI = EV/AC (Earned value/ Actual cost)
QUESTION 82
Which monitoring or controlling activities would not result in preventive action being applied?
A. Control Scope
B. Manage project team

C. Quality control
D. Manage Scope statement
300-160 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Scope, schedule, and Control Costs can all result in corrective action, but not preventive action.
QUESTION 83
_______ is the road map for the execution of the project.
A. Project plan
B. sow
C. WBS
D. Strategic planning
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Project plan is the road map for the execution of the project.
QUESTION 84
You are the project manager of a project and budgeted money to provide cash awards to team members that exceed expectations. A project team member that is motivated by the chance to earn cash reward can most accurately be explained by which theory
A. Hierarchy of needs
B. Expectancy theory
C. Achievement theory
D. Al1 of the above
300-160 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The team member is working hard because he expects to be rewarded so it is Expectancy theory
QUESTION 85
Which of the following are input of close project process?
A. Project management plan
B. Contract documentation
C. Deliverables
D. Al1 of the above
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
All are inputs of close project process.

QUESTION 86
The main purpose of project initiation is to ________.
A. Assign the project manager to the project
B. Formally describe the project
C. Produce the project charter
D. Formally authorize the project
300-160 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Output of project initiation is formally authorizing the project. Output of project scope initiation is: Project charter PM assigned Constraints and Assumptions.
QUESTION 87
Which document formally authorizes a project?
A. The project charter
B. Project scope statement
C. The P’oject contract
D. Project closing document
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The project charter is the formal document for authorizes a project.
QUESTION 88
Project just went into inclusion mode. This means that project __________.
A. Has become part of the business processes
B. Has been accepted by the sponsor and the client
C. Will be closed due to lack of resources
D. None of the above
300-160 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
inclusion mode: Has become part of the business processes. A contract cannot contain _____________.
QUESTION 89
The main purpose of project initiation is to ________.
A. Assign the project manager to the project
B. Formally describe the project
C. Produce the project charter
D. Formally authorize the project
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Output of project initiation is formally authorizing the project. Output of project scope initiation is: Project charter PM assigned Constraints and Assumptions.
QUESTION 90
Who is responsibility for making sure that a message in the project team is understood
A. Project Manager
B. Sender
C. Project coordinator
D. Sponsor
300-160 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The sender has to make sure that the receiver acknowledges the receipt and message is understood, and the receiver needs to ensure that the sender received the acknowledgement.

Passing exam with 300-160 dumps questions will be a key to success; will be new boost and will be important for candidates’ career path. Cisco offers all kinds of certifications, https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-160.html dumps questions will be a good choice.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/h6tyRB8ROeA