[2018 Hottest] Best Quality Microsoft 70-461 Dumps Microsoft SQL Server Exam Video PDF Free Download

How do I buy Microsoft 70-461 dumps? The Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 (70-461 SQL Server) exam is a 164 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification. Best quality Microsoft 70-461 dumps Microsoft SQL Server exam video pdf free download. “Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-461 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-461 exam. Microsoft 70-461 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-461.html exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

[2018 Hottest Microsoft 070-461 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

[2018 Hottest Microsoft 70-463 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSHdVQTJwd19hV3c

70-461 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-461 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed

QUESTION 9
You create a stored procedure that will update multiple tables within a transaction. You need to ensure that if the stored procedure raises a run-time error, the entire transaction is terminated and rolled back. Which Transact-SQL statement should you include at the beginning of the stored procedure?
A. SET XACT_ABORT ON
B. SET ARITHABORT ON
C. TRY
D. BEGIN
E. SET ARITHABORT OFF
F. SET XACT_ABORT OFF
70-461 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 10
Your database contains two tables named DomesticSalesOrders and InternationalSalesOrders. Both tables contain more than 100 million rows. Each table has a Primary Key column named SalesOrderId. The data in the two tables is distinct from one another. Business users want a report that includes aggregate information about the total number of global sales
and total sales amounts.
  You need to ensure that your query executes in the minimum possible time. Which query should you use?
A. SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount FROM (
SELECT SalesOrderId, SalesAmount
FROM DomesticSalesOrders
UNION ALL
SELECT SalesOrderId, SalesAmount
FROM InternationalSalesOrders
) AS p
B. SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount FROM (
SELECT SalesOrderId, SalesAmount
FROM DomesticSalesOrders
UNION
SELECT SalesOrderId, SalesAmount
FROM InternationalSalesOrders
) AS p
C. SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount FROM
DomesticSalesOrders
UNION
SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount FROM
InternationalSalesOrders
D. SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount FROM
DomesticSalesOrders
UNION ALL
SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount FROM
InternationalSalesOrders
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 11
You are a database developer at an independent software vendor. You create stored procedures that contain proprietary code. You need to protect the code from being viewed by your customers. Which stored procedure option should you use?
A. ENCRYPTBYKEY
B. ENCRYPTION
C. ENCRYPTBYPASSPHRASE
D. ENCRYPTBYCERT
70-461 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 12
You use a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. You want to create a table to store Microsoft Word documents. You need to ensure that the documents must only be accessible via Transact-SQL queries. Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. CREATE TABLE DocumentStore
(
[Id] INT NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
[Document] VARBINARY(MAX) NULL
)
GO
B. CREATE TABLE DocumentStore
(
[Id] hierarchyid,
[Document] NVARCHAR NOT NULL
)
GO
C. CREATE TABLE DocumentStore AS FileTable
D. CREATE TABLE DocumentStore
(
[Id] [uniqueidentifier] ROWGUIDCOL NOT NULL UNIQUE, [Document] VARBINARY(MAX)
FILESTREAM NULL
)
GO
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 13
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains a table named OrderDetail. You discover that the NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID non-clustered index is fragmented. You need to reduce fragmentation. You need to achieve this goal without taking the index offline. Which Transact-SQL batch should you use?
A. CREATE INDEX NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID ON OrderDetail.CustomerID WITH DROP EXISTING
B. ALTER INDEX NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID ON OrderDetail.CustomerID REORGANIZE
C. ALTER INDEX ALL ON OrderDetail REBUILD
D. ALTER INDEX NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID ON OrderDetail.CustomerID REBUILD
70-461 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database is used by two web applications that access a table named Products.  You want to create an object that will prevent the applications from accessing the table directly while still providing access to the required data. You need to ensure that the following requirements are met: Future modifications to the table definition will not affect the applications’ ability to access data. The new object can accommodate data retrieval and data modification. You need to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of changes to the existing applications. What should you create for each application?
A. views
B. table partitions
C. table-valued functions
D. stored procedures
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 15
You are developing a MapReduce job for sales reporting. The mapper will process input keys representing the year (IntWritable) and input values representing product indentifies (Text). Indentify what determines the data types used by the Mapper for a given job.
A. The key and value types specified in the JobConf.setMapInputKeyClass and JobConf.setMapInputValuesClass methods
B. The data types specified in HADOOP_MAP_DATATYPES environment variable
C. The mapper-specification.xml file submitted with the job determine the mapper s input key and value types.
D. The InputFormat used by the job determines the mapper s input key and value types.
70-461 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Identify the MapReduce v2 (MRv2 / YARN) daemon responsible for launching application containers and monitoring application resource usage?
A. ResourceManager
B. NodeManager
C. ApplicationMaster
D. ApplicationMasterService
E. TaskTracker
F. JobTracker
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
Which best describes how TextInputFormat processes input files and line breaks?
A. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the Record Reader of the split that contains the beginning of the broken line.
B. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the Record Readers of both splits containing the broken line.
C. The input file is split exactly at the line breaks, so each Record Reader will read a series of complete lines.
D. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is ignored.
E. Input file splits may cross line breaks. A line that crosses file splits is read by the RecordReader of the split that contains the end of the broken line.

70-461 exam Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 18
For each input key-value pair, mappers can emit:
A. As many intermediate key-value pairs as designed. There are no restrictions on the types of those key value pairs (i.e., they can be heterogeneous).
B. As many intermediate key-value pairs as designed, but they cannot be of the same type as the input key-value pair.
C. One intermediate key-value pair, of a different type.
D. One intermediate key-value pair, but of the same type.
E. As many intermediate key-value pairs as designed, as long as all the keys have the same types and all the values have the same type.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 19
You have the following key-value pairs as output from your Map task:
(the, 1)
(fox, 1)
(faster, 1)
(than, 1)
(the, 1)
(dog, 1)
How many keys will be passed to the Reducer s reduce method?
A. Six
B. Five
C. Four
D. Two
E. One
F. Three
70-461 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
You have user profile records in your OLPT database, that you want to join with web logs you have already ingested into the Hadoop file system. How will you obtain these user records?
A. HDFS command
B. Pig LOAD command
C. Sqoop import
D. Hive LOAD DATA command
E. Ingest with Flume agents
F. Ingest with Hadoop Streaming
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
What is the disadvantage of using multiple reducers with the default HashPartitioner and distributing your workload across you cluster?
A. You will not be able to compress the intermediate data.
B. You will longer be able to take advantage of a Combiner.
C. By using multiple reducers with the default HashPartitioner, output files may not be in globally sorted order.
D. There are no concerns with this approach.It is always advisable to use multiple reduces.

70-461 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
What data does a Reducer reduce method process?
A. All the data in a single input file.
B. All data produced by a single mapper.
C. All data for a given key, regardless of which mapper(s) produced it.
D. All data for a given value, regardless of which mapper(s) produced it.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
All keys used for intermediate output from mappers must:
A. Implement a splittable compression algorithm.
B. Be a subclass of FileInputFormat.
C. Implement WritableComparable.
D. Override isSplitable.
E. Implement a comparator for speedy sorting.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
On a cluster running MapReduce v1 (MRv1), a TaskTracker heartbeats into the JobTracker on your cluster, and alerts the JobTracker it has an open map task slot. What determines how the JobTracker assigns each map task to a TaskTracker?
A. The amount of RAM installed on the TaskTracker node.
B. The amount of free disk space on the TaskTracker node.

C. The number and speed of CPU cores on the TaskTracker node.
D. The average system load on the TaskTracker node over the past fifteen (15) minutes.
E. The location of the InsputSplit to be processed in relation to the location of the node.
70-461 vce Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 25
kjfteiomndscxeqalkzhtopedkfsikj
You want to send each line as one record to your Mapper. Which InputFormat should you use to complete the line: conf.setInputFormat (____.class) ; ?
A. SequenceFileAsTextInputFormat
B. SequenceFileInputFormat
C. KeyValueFileInputFormat
D. BDBInputFormat
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
You need to perform statistical analysis in your MapReduce job and would like to call methods in the Apache Commons Math library, which is distributed as a 1.3 megabyte Java archive (JAR) file. Which is the best way to make this library available to your MapReducer job at runtime?
A. Have your system administrator copy the JAR to all nodes in the cluster and set its location in the HADOOP_CLASSPATH environment variable before you submit your job.
B. Have your system administrator place the JAR file on a Web server accessible to all cluster nodes and then set the HTTP_JAR_URL environment variable to its location.
C. When submitting the job on the command line, specify the libjars option followed by the JAR file path.
D. Package your code and the Apache Commands Math library into a zip file named JobJar.zip

70-461 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
The Hadoop framework provides a mechanism for coping with machine issues such as faulty configuration or impending hardware failure. MapReduce detects that one or a number of machines are performing poorly and starts more copies of a map or reduce task. All the tasks run simultaneously and the task finish first are used. This is called:
A. Combine
B. IdentityMapper
C. IdentityReducer
D. Default Partitioner
E. Speculative Execution
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 28
For each intermediate key, each reducer task can emit:
A. As many final key-value pairs as desired. There are no restrictions on the types of those key-value pairs (i.e., they can be heterogeneous).
B. As many final key-value pairs as desired, but they must have the same type as the intermediate key value pairs.
C. As many final key-value pairs as desired, as long as all the keys have the same type and all the values have the same type.
D. One final key-value pair per value associated with the key; no restrictions on the type.
E. One final key-value pair per key; no restrictions on the type.
70-461 dumps 
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 29
What is a SequenceFile?
A. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of homogeneous Writable objects
B. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous Writable objects
C. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable objects, in sorted order.
D. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs.Each key must be
the same type.Each value must be the same type.
Correct Answer: D

70-461 dumps

The answer is to use Pass4itsure Microsoft new 70-461 dumps exam simulator questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click Pass4itsure.com. “Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012”, also known as 70-461 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-461 dumps exam questions answers are updated (164 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-461 dumps is MCP, MCSA, MCSE. Pass4itsure guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose Pass4itsure, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best Microsoft MCSA https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-461.html dumps study guide pdf with market and reliability assurance.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/6PbEO5A5MH0