[2018 Hottest] Discount Microsoft 70-463 Dumps SQL Server Practice Test Study Guide Provider With High Quality Youtube Training

How do I get free Microsoft 70-463 dumps? VCE dumps and PDF dumps? The Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 (70-463 SQL Server) exam is a 230 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification. Discount Microsoft 70-463 dumps Microsoft SQL Server practice test study guide provider with high quality Youtube training. “Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-463 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-463 exam. The 70-463 Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 certificate from an excellent institution help if you lack the understanding of Microsoft SQL Server certification Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-463.html dumps training kit you have attended.

[2018 Hottest Microsoft 70-463 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSHdVQTJwd19hV3c

[2018 Hottest Microsoft 70-243 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWM0xDUFlIbnhOOE0
70-463 dumps
Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed
Question No : 15 – (Topic 1)  You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three independent data marts. One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure. Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content. However, the geography dimension is slightly different in each data mart. You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented. What should you do?
A. Create a junk dimension for the geography dimension.
B. Implement change data capture.
C. Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
D. Create three geography dimensions.
70-463 exam 
Answer: C
Question No : 16 – (Topic 1)
To facilitate the troubleshooting of SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages, a logging methodology is put in place.
The methodology has the following requirements:
The deployment process must be simplified.
All the logs must be centralized in SQL Server.
Log data must be available via reports or T-SQL.
Log archival must be automated.
You need to configure a logging methodology that meets the requirements while minimizing the amount of deployment and development effort. What should you do?
A. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
B. Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the dtexecui.exe utility.
C. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
D. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
E. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL Server.
G. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
I. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
J. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
K. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: J
Explanation:
Question No : 17 – (Topic 1)
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that copies a large amount of rows from a SQL Azure database. The project uses the Package Deployment Model. This project is deployed to SQL Server on a test server. You need to ensure that the project is deployed to the SSIS catalog on the production server. What should you do?
A. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
B. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
C. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
D. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
E. Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the dtexecui.exe utility.
F. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
G. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
H. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
I. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
J. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
K. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL Server.
70-463 dumps 
Answer: I
Question No : 18 – (Topic 1)  You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. To process complex scientific data originating from a SQL Azure database, a custom task component is added to the project. You need to ensure that the custom component is deployed on a test environment correctly. What should you do?
A. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
B. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
C. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
D. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
E. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F. Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the dtexecui.exe utility.
G. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL Server.
I. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
J. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
K. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: B
Reference:
Question No : 19 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1) A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project has been deployed to the SSIS catalog. The project includes a project Connection Manager to connect to the data warehouse. The SSIS catalog includes two Environments: Development QA Each Environment defines a single Environment Variable named ConnectionString of type
string. The value of each variable consists of the connection string to the development or QA data warehouses. You need to be able to execute deployed packages by using either of the defined Environments. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-463 dumps
Question No : 20 – (Topic 1)  You develop and deploy a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package is stored in the file system. You need to execute the package without importing it to the SSIS server. What should you use to execute the package? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. catalog.start_package
B. dtexec
C. SQL Server Management Studio
D. SQL Server Agent
Answer: B,D
QUESTION 21
When restoring R76 using the command upgrade import, which of the following items are NOT restored?
A. Global properties
B. Route tables
C. Licenses
D. SIC Certificates
70-463 vce 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
Your organization’s disaster recovery plan needs an update to the backup and restore section to reap the benefits of the new distributed R76 installation. Your plan must meet the following required and desired objectives:
Upon evaluation, your plan:
A. Meets the required objective and only one desired objective
B. Meets the required objective and both desired objectives
C. Meets the required objective but does not meet either desired objective
D. Does not meet the required objective
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
User definitions are stored in ________________ .
A. $FWDIR/conf/fwmuser
B. $FWDIR/conf/users.NDB
C. $FWDIR/conf/fwauth.NDB
D. $FWDIR/conf/fwusers.conf
70-463 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Jon is explaining how the inspection module works to a colleague. If a new connection passes through the inspection module and the packet matches the rule, what is the next step in the process?
A. Verify if the packet should be moved through the TCP/IP stack.
B. Verify if any logging or alerts are defined.
C. Verify if the packet should be rejected.
D. Verify if another rule exists.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
Which of the following statements accurately describes the upgrade export command?
A. Used primarily when upgrading the Security Management Server, upgrade export stores all object databases and the conf directories for importing to a newer version of the Security Gateway.
B. Used when upgrading the Security Gateway, upgrade export includes modified files, such as in the directories /lib and /conf.
C. upgrade export is used when upgrading the Security Gateway, and allows certain files to be included or excluded before exporting.
D. upgrade export stores network-configuration data, objects, global properties, and the database revisions prior to upgrading the Security Management Server.
70-463 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
What are you required to do before running upgrade export?
A. Run a cpstop on the Security Gateway.
B. Run cpconfig and set yourself up as a GUI client.
C. Run a cpstop on the Security Management Server.
D. Close all GUI clients.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
A snapshot delivers a complete backup of Secure Platform. The resulting file can be stored on servers or as a local file in /var/CP snapshot/snapshots. How do you restore a local snapshot named MySnapshot.tgz?
A. As Expert user, type command snapshot – R to restore from a local file. Then, provide the correct file name.

B. As Expert user, type command revert –file MySnapshot.tgz.
C. As Expert user, type command snapshot -r MySnapshot.tgz.
D. Reboot the system and call the start menu. Select option Snapshot Management, provide the Expert password and select [L] for a restore from a local file. Then, provide the correct file name.
70-463 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
What is the primary benefit of using upgrade export over either backup or snapshot?
A. The commands backup and snapshot can take a long time to run whereas upgrade export will take a much shorter amount of time.
B. upgrade export will back up routing tables, hosts files, and manual ARP configurations, where backup and snapshot will not.
C. upgrade export has an option to backup the system and Smart View Tracker logs while backup and snapshot will not.
D. upgrade export is operating system independent and can be used when backup or snapshot is not available.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
You are running a R76 Security Gateway on Secure Platform. In case of a hardware failure, you have a server with the exact same hardware and firewall version installed. What backup method could be used to quickly put the secondary firewall into production?
A. upgrade export
B. manual backup
C. snapshot
D. backup
70-463 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Your primary Security Management Server runs on GAiA. What is the easiest way to back up your Security Gateway R76 configuration, including routing and network configuration files?
A. Using the native GAiA backup utility from command line or in the Web-based user interface.
B. Using the command upgrade export.
C. Run the command pre_ upgrade verifier and save the file *.tgz to the directory c:/temp.

D. Copying the directories $FWDIR/conf and $FWDIR/lib to another location.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
You need to back up the routing, interface, and DNS configuration information from your R76 Secure Platform Security Gateway. Which backup-and-restore solution do you use?
A. Secure Platform back up utilities
B. Manual copies of the directory $FWDIR/conf
C. Database Revision Control
D. Commands upgrade export and upgrade import
70-463 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
Which of the following methods will provide the most complete backup of an R76 configuration?
A. Database Revision Control
B. Policy Package Management
C. Copying the directories $FWDIR\conf and $CPDIR\conf to another server
D. upgrade export command
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 33
Which of the following commands can provide the most complete restore of an R76 configuration?
A. upgrade import
B. fwm dbimport -p <export file>
C. cpconfig
D. cpinfo -recover
70-463 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
70-463 dumps
When you already feel at ease with the Microsoft SQL Server certification that you want to acquire, you could always assess your Microsoft SQL Server skills on the internet or on the location where you are taking the 70-463 dumps Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 training. “Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012”, also known as 70-463 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-463 dumps exam questions answers are updated (230 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-463.html dumps is MCP, MCSA, MCSE.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/LDY-4kuGU20