[2017 Hottest] Latest Updated Microsoft 70-470 Dumps Exam MCSE: Business Intelligence Study Material Are The Best Materials

How can I get valid Microsoft 70-470 study guide for passing the 70-470 dumps exam? The Recertification for MCSE: Business Intelligence (70-470 SQL Server) exam is a 90-minute 316Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSE certification.”Recertification for MCSE: Business Intelligence” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-470 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-470 exam. Latest updated Microsoft 70-470 dumps exam MCSE: Business Intelligence study material are the best materials. There are many online sites provide Microsoft 70-490 exam training resources. But Pass4itsure provide you the most actual https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-470.html dumps information.

[2017 Hottest Other Microsoft 070-489 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMVJwQXUxZ0JQV28

[2017 Hottest Other Microsoft 70-414 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

70-470 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-470 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed

QUESTION NO: 1
S5000T after system startup or insert system disk (or management module) 10 minutes to determine the system is fully booted normally, in order to carry out the upgrade.
A. True
B. False
70-470 exam 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 2
Argument about disaster recovery and data backup correct yes:
A. Disaster recovery is data backup.
B. Disaster recovery is a method of data backup.
C. Data backup is the foundation of disaster recovery.
D. The above statement is not correct.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
S5500T system is configured with a RAID group, RAID groups may be the reason for the downgrade: (Choose three)
A. RAID disk group members pulled out
B. RAID disk group members were replaced by other types of hard disk
C. RAID disk bad sectors group members or other failure causes failure to read and write
D. RAID group members is set to hot spare disk
70-470 dumps 
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 4
Uninstall software under Linux which of the following commands can be used?
A. kill
B. uninstall
C. unload
D. rpm-e
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 5
When you create a LUN cannot modify the general parameters which can only be modified when creating, created after: (Choose two)
A. Name of the LUN
B. Slitting depth of the LUN
C. LUN ownership Controller
D. Capacity
70-470 pdf Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 6
A full, normal RAID5, including real data and parity data on the disk of its members:
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 7
Storage system configuration process to create LUN then create RAID
A. True
B. False
70-470 vce 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 8
Huawei SAN storage products have replaceable parts: (Choose three)
A. Hard disk
B. Controller
C. Power supply fan
D. CPU
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 9
RAID1 data redundancy is achieved through what technology?
A. OX
B. Hamming code check
C. P + Q double check
D. Mirror
70-470 exam 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10
Need at least a few hard drives when you create RAID10
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
In business given the large number of random data access, data security while demanding scene for what raid level to use?
A. RAID0
B. RAID1
C. RAID3
D. RAID10
70-470 dumps 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 12
RAID0 often called bands, RAID0 allowed to damage a member of the hard drive data is not lost.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 13
Windows “Disk Management” requires that all dynamic disks and GUID partition table (GPT) are using the NTFS file system on the disk.
A. True
B. False
70-470 pdf 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 14

Which capability allows for the exporting of HP OpenView Service Desk configuration information from one HP OpenView Service Desk database and the importing into another?
A.Archiving B.Data
Exchange C.Configuration
Exchange D.Failover
Answer:C
QUESTION NO: 15

When exchanging configuration data between HP OpenView Service Desk Management Servers, what requirements are essential? Select TWO.
A.The Management Servers must be the exact same version of Service Desk
B.Configuration Exchange Filters MUST be defined and associated with Filter Groups
C.The Service Desk Management Server MUST be rebooted after a Configuration Exchange Import
D.Duplicate Object entries must be removed in the Service Desk performing the Configuration Exchange Import
70-470 vce Answer:A B
QUESTION NO: 16

Which levels of organization can be stored in an organization record?
A.external and internal companies
B.internal companies and workgroups
C.companies, departments and employees
D.all organizational levels
Answer:D
QUESTION NO: 17

Which statements are TRUE regarding Workgroups? Select TWO.
A.Workgroups are used for object records assignment.
B.Workgroups are used to create departments in organizations.
C.A member of a parent workgroup is also a member of the related child workgroup.
D.A person can be a member of multiple workgroups.
70-470 exam Answer:A D
QUESTION NO: 18

What types of persons can be registered in a person record?
A.employees and callers
B.employees and specialists
C.external contacts and employees
D.any type of person
Answer:D
QUESTION NO:19

Which two events are normally entered as Service Calls in HP OpenView Service Desk? Select TWO.
A.incidents from the IT infrastructure
B.Requests For Change (RFC)
C.automatic events from other applications
D.Requests For Information (RFI)
70-470 dumps Answer:B D
QUESTION NO:20

Which statement about the Service Call Object in OpenView Service Desk is TRUE?
A.When a Service Call is closed it will be automatically added to the FAQ section on the web interface.
B.The deadline of a Service Call is determined by the priority-duration code table settings.
C.Service Calls can only be modified and closed by Service Desk Named Users.
D.Service Calls can only be received through the web interface and by telephone.
Answer:B
QUESTION NO: 21

How do Service Call records and Work Order records differ with respect to their link to a Configuration Item?
A. A Service Call can be linked to multiple Configuration Items, while a Work Order can only be linked to one Configuration Item.
B.A Work Order can be linked to multiple Configuration Items, while a Service Call can only be linked to one Configuration Item.
C. A Work Order can only be related to Configuration Items via a Change record.
D. A Configuration Item cannot be linked to a Service Call and a Work Order simultaneously.
70-470 pdf Answer:B
QUESTION NO:22

When implementing Incident Management with HP OpenView Service Desk, what authorizations must be defined when using Roles? Select THREE.
A.Forms & Templates
B.Objects
C.Scheduled Tasks
D.Filters
E.Workspaces
 Answer:A B E
QUESTION NO: 23

The Checklist Wizard .
A.provides a list of regularly scheduled administrative tasks necessary to maintain the health of the Service Desk application.
B.provides the Help Desk agent a list of questions to ask a customer when opening a specified type of Service Call.
C.allows for the ease of Data Exchange configuration.
D.is used as part of the Configuration Exchange function.
70-470 vce Answer:B

70-470 dumps

Pass4itsure have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft 70-470 dumps exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-470.html dumps examination, please Login Pass4itsure website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.