[2017 Hottest] Recenty Updated Cisco 400-101 Dumps CCIE Routing and Switching Exam Prominent Success In First Attempt

Who can share free Cisco 400-101 dumps?”CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam” also known as 400-101 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Recenty updated Cisco 400-101 dumps CCIE Routing and Switching exam prominent success in first attempt. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-101 dumps exam questions answers are updated (828 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 400-101 dumps is CCIE. After the completion of Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert Routing and Switching https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html dumps you can realize maximum advantages from a wide range of expertise.

Exam Code: 400-101
Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam
Q&As: 828

[2017 Hottest Cisco 400-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

[2017 Hottest Microsoft 70-410 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

400-101 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 400-101 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed

QUESTION 11
Which action must you take to configure encryption for a dynamic VPN ?
A. Configure an FQDN identity in the crypto key string.
B. Configure an FQDN on the router.
C. Configure an FQDN peer in the crypto profile.
D. Configure an FQDN in the crypto key string.
400-101 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
Which two statements about BGP confederation architecture are true?Choose two
A. The intraconfederation EBGP default TTL value between sub-ASes is 255.
B. The intraconfederation EBGP default TTL value between sub-ASes is 1.
C. The ASN of a confederation is exclueded from the AS_PATH path length calculation.
D. The AS_SET and AS_SEQ components help prevent loops inside a sub-AS.
E. IBGP sessions inside a sub-AS have a default TTL of 1.
Correct Answer: BC Explanation
QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps

To which undesirable condition can router R1 be vulnerable?
A. IP address spoofing
B. asymrnetric routing
C. man-in-the-middle attacks
D. denial of service attacks
E. unicast flooding
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps

Which two statements about the 192.168.23.0/24 prefix are true?(Choose two.)
A. Router 192.168.45.4 cannot act as a feasible successor.
B. Router 192.168.35.3 is the only successor.
C. Only router 192.168.45.4 is a feasible successor.
D. Routers 192.168.35.3 and 192.168.45.4 are successors.
E. Routers 192.168.35.3 and 192.168.45.4 are feasible successors.
F. Only router 192.168.35.3 is a feasible successor.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
QUESTION 15
Which two options are potential impacts of microbursts? (Choose two.)
A. invalid checksum

B. tail drops
C. packet loss
D. unicast flooding
E. asymmetric routing
F. unnecessary broadcast traffic
400-101 pdf Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
Which two statements about OSPF route filtering are true? (Choose two)
A. It can be based on the source router ID.
B. It can be based on the external route tag.
C. It affects LSA flooding.
D. It can be based on the as-path.
E. It can be based on distance
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
QUESTION 17
Which statement about Cisco Express Forwarding is true
A. The FIB tables resides on the route processor and the adjacency table resides on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.
B. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the adjacency table.
C. The FIB table and the adjacency table reside on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.
D. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the FIB table.
400-101 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps

How can you configure this network this network so that customers can transparently extend their networks through the provider?
A. Configure eBGP peering among the CE routers.
B. Configure OSPF peering between the CE and PE routers.
C. Configure eBGP peering between the CE and PE routers.
D. Configure OTP on the CE routers.

Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps

If you apply this configuration to a device on your network, which class map cannot match traffic?
A. CM-EXAMPLE-3
B. CM-EXAMPLE-4
C. CM-EXAMPLE-1
D. CM-EXAMPLE-5
E. CM-EXAMPLE-2
400-101 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps

When R2 attempted to copy a file from the TFTP server, it received this error message. Which action can you take to correct the problem?
A. Configure the iptftp source-interface Loopback0 command on R1.
B. Configure the iptftp source-interface Loopback0 command on R2.
C. Configure the iptftp source-interface Fa0/1 command on R2.
D. Change the access-list configuration on R1 to access-list 1 permit 172.16.1.0 0.0.0.255
E. Configure the iptftp source-interface Fa0/1 command on R1.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION NO: 21
Which two statements are true about script triggers? (Choose two.)
A. Layout script triggers can be activated by scripts.
B. An object can have only one script trigger associated with it.
C. Script triggers can only be assigned to field objects and tab controls.
D. Object script triggers will not activate if the layout is set to Table view.
E. A script trigger can be set to activate when the user switches between tab panels.
400-101 dumps Answer: A,E
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 22
Assume the user has full privileges to view and modify all data in the file. Which two statements are true in this situation? (Choose two.)
A. The Name Last field is in the Header part.
B. The user will be able to edit the contents of z_TempText in Table view.
C. If viewed as a form in Browse mode, Quick Find will ignore the data in the Name Last field.
D. The Name Last field will be excluded from the list of available fields in the Sort Records… dialog for the Current Layout
E. The Activities portal, Name Last field, and z_TempText field are within the page boundary and thus will be included when printed in Form view.
F. The script step insert Text [Select; Customer:: z_TempText; “Complete”] will result in Error 102 (“Field is missing”) and z_TempText will be empty.
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 23
Given the following function:
Substitute (myText ; [“abc” ; “XYZ”] ; [ “XY2” ; “abc”])
If the field myText contains “abc-xyz”, what is the result?
A. abc-abc
B. abc-xyz
C. XYZ-abc
D. XYZ-xyz
400-101 pdf Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 24
What can be done with an ExecuteSOL calculation function?
A. Count the number of unique values in a field from a set of related records.
B. Populate a field in a set of related records with the result of a calculation function.
C. Find the number of records in the current found set that match certain query criteria.
D. Insert a new record into a table and populate it with values from global script variables.
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 25
Given a custom function created in FileMaker Pro 12 Advanced defined as Explode (str): What is the result of Explode (“Bob”)?
A. BoB
B. BBoBo
C. BBBo
D. BBoBob
E. BobBoB
400-101 vce Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 26
Given the following function:
Position! “Poppy Pepper”; “P” ; 2 ; 2)
What is returned?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 4
D. 7
Answer: C
Explanation:

In these difficult economic times, now organizations are willing to pay to get the right and expert people in the right positions. A professional 400-101 dumps certification may help increase your income. After the completion of a Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html dumps Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert Routing and Switching candidates can increase professional credibility.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/PyNCK41BG10