[2017 Hottest] Easy Way to Get Success in Useful VMware 2V0-621 Dump Exam with Good Grades

How to get success in VMware 2V0-621 dumps? “VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization” is the name of VMware 2V0-621 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real VMware exam. Easy way to get success in useful VMware 2V0-621 dump exam with good grades. Pass4itsure VMware 2V0-621 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 2V0-621 dumps is VCP6-DCV. There are a lot of reasons why people try to appear for the VMware https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-621.html dumps certification exam, so that they can earn something in their lives in the field of VMware Certified Professional.

Exam Code: 2V0-621
Exam Name: VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization
Q&As: 242

[2017 Hottest VMware 2V0-621 Dump From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRnJzT1pPaUViNzA

[2017 Hottest N10-005 Dump From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVEVFWkVBZVEzM28

2V0-621 dumps

Pass4itsure VMware 2V0-621 Dump Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed

1.When a drive mapping for a user fails, in which of the following may the event be displayed? 1. Audit
Trail 2. Usage Tracking viewer 3. An Alerting e-mail 4. Workspace Analysis details
A. 1 and 2
B. 2 and 3
C. 3 and 4
D. 1 and 4
2V0-621 exam Answer: C
2.When using multiple directory services concurrently, an administrator can do which of the following.?
1. Configure a RES PowerFuse Directory Service for tree A and for tree B, but not (yet) for
tree C
2. Configure a RES PowerFuse Directory Service for a part of a Novell tree (by setting a mount point)
3. Use several Active Directory forests in one RES PowerFuse environment
4. Combine different parts of several Active Directory forests, plus a number of Microsoft Windows
Domains
A. 1 and 3
B. 3 and 4
C. 2 and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: D
3.An administrator changed the Zero Profile mode of an existing application. Users had existing stored
settings for that application. A week later, the administrator switched the application back into its previous
Zero Profile mode. Users now have their previous, week-old settings back. Which Migration Setting has
the administrator used for the switches?
A. Ignore
B. Remove
C. Apply/Convert and keep
D. Apply/Convert and remove
2V0-621 dumps Answer: A
4.At which of the following points can Folder Synchronization be initiated? 1. Logon 2. Refresh 3.
Reconnect 4. Logoff
A. 1 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1, 2, and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: D
5.The Desktop Sampler collects information about Context and Composition. Which of the following
Composition information is sampled?
1. Network Printers
2. User Registry Settings
3. Environment Variables

A. 1 only B.
2 only C. 1
and 2
D. 1, 2, and 3
2V0-621 pdf Answer: A
6.The “Comments” which can be specified when assigning Application Managers to an application is
displayed to the
A. end user when the application is started.
B. end user when access to the application is requested.
C. Application Manager when users are assigned to the application.
D. Application Manager when information about the application is viewed.
Answer: C
7.User Workspace Management consists of
A. Context, Composition and Content
B. Context, Content and Security
C. Security, Diagnostics and Setup
D. Composition, Security, and Extensions
2V0-621 vce Answer: B
8.What is the extension of the files saved by the Desktop Sampler?
A. .XML
B. .ZIP
C. .DTS
D. .XBB
Answer: C
9.Which of the following USB rules can be used when creating a Zone?
1. USB Vendor ID
2. USB Product ID
3. USB Serial number
4. USB Storage capacity
A. 1 and 2
B. 3 and 4
C. 1, 2, and 3
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
2V0-621 exam Answer: C
10.By applying an Exclusive Filter in the Management Console, which objects are displayed?
A. Only objects that do NOT match the specified Filter criteria
B. Only objects that match the specified Filter criteria directly
C. All objects, but objects that do not directly match the specified Filter criteria appear read-only
D. All objects, and objects that directly match the specified Filter criteria have an icon indicating they can

be modified
Answer: B
11.If Time Restrictions have been configured for an application, how can the end user check to determine
at what times the application is available?
A. By clicking the Time Left system tray icon
B. By viewing the Opening Times tab for that application in PowerHelp
C. By checking the properties of the application’s shortcut in the Start Menu
D. By viewing the Options tab in the Workspace Preferences tool
2V0-621 dumps Answer: B
12.Which VMware Single Sign-On component issues Security Asseraon Markup Language (SAML) tokens?
A. VMware Security Token Service
B. Administraaon Server
C. VMware Directory Service
D. Idenaty Management Service
Correct Answer: A
13.Which two are valid Idenaty Sources when confguring vCenter Single Sign-On? (Choose two.)
A. Radius
B. NIS
C. OpenLDAP
D. LocalOS
2V0-621 pdf Correct Answer: CD
14.An administrator needs to create an Integrated Windows Authenacaaon (IWA) Idenaty Source on a newly
deployed vCenter Server Appliance (VCSA).
Which two acaons will accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A. Use a Service Principal Name (SPN) to confgure the Idenaty Source.
B. Use a Domain administrator to confgure the Idenaty Source.
C. Join the VCSA to Acave Directory and confgure the Idenaty Source with a Machine Account.
D. Create a computer account in Acave Directory for the VCSA and confgure the Idenaty Source.
Correct Answer: AC
15.An administrator wants to reduce the memory overhead for a 3D graphics enabled virtual machine (VM).
What advanced feature can be added to the VM confguraaon fle to reduce memory overhead?
A. vga.vgaOnly=TRUE
B. vga.svgaEnable=FALSE
C. svgaEnabled=FALSE
D. svgaDisable=TRUE
2V0-621 vce Correct Answer: A
16.An administrator is building a large virtual machine that will require as many vCPUs as the host can
support. An ESXi 6.x host has these specifcaaons:
Six 32-core Intel Xeon Processors
256 GB of Memory
512 GB Local disk space using VMFS5
What is the maximum number of virtual CPUs that the virtual machine can be allocated?
A. 64
B. 128
C. 192
D. 256
Correct Answer: B
17.Which two features are available for virtual machines confgured with DirectPath I/O? (Choose two.)
A. Fault Tolerance
B. Suspend and Resume
C. Virtual Symmetric Mula-Processing (vSMP)
D. Virtual Non-Uniform Memory Access (vNUMA)
2V0-621 exam Correct Answer: CD
18.An administrator is creaang a new Content Library. It will subscribe to another remote Content Library
without authenacaaon enabled.
What informaaon from the published library will they need in order to complete the subscripaon?
A. Subscripaon URL
B. A security password from the publishing Content Library
C. Publisher’s Items.json fle
D. Username from the publishing Content Library
Correct Answer: A

VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization 2V0-621 dump exam students need to get through a lot for qualifying for their https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-621.html dump certification exam for getting better jobs in IT in future.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/Y77IJC9K57o