[2018 Hottest] Get Valid Updated Cisco 300-360 Dumps WIDESIGN Exam Questions Answers Youtube Training Is What You Need To Take

Who can offer Cisco 300-360 dumps for 100% passing 300-360 exam? The Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (300-360 WIDESIGN) exam is a 90 Minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Wireless certification. Get valid updated Cisco 300-360 dumps WIDESIGN exam questions answers Youtube training is what you need to take. “Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-360 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-360 exam. Cisco certified expert planned for aspiring professionals to seek more skills, knowledge and technologies in IT field. Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN) exam https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-360.html dumps validates your basic technical knowledge and intensifies your technical credibility.

[2018 Hottest Cisco 300-360 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzV4WUQyeVN2N2c

[2018 Hottest Cisco 300-370 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVVhaZUpnZWRvOHM

300-360 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-360 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed

QUESTION 1
Fred is a Google AdWords consultant for his client. He is explaining to his client that there are actually three ways to add managed placements to an ad group. Which one of the following is NOT one of the three methods Fred can use to add managed placements to an ad group?
A. Manually adding
B. Browsing the Web for placements with the Google AdWords toolbar
C. Copying from the automatic placement table
D. Using the Placement tool
300-360 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Bob is reviewing his Google AdWords for the Google Content Network, which has been running for the past sixty days. Bob is interested in the view-through conversion tracking. What is viewthrough conversion tracking?
A. It’s the number of conversions that have happened after a user saw, but didn’t click, Bob’s ad.
B. It’s the number of conversions that have happened from a video ad.
C. It’s the conversion rate for ads in the Google Content Network.
D. It’s the cost of conversions that have happened after a user saw Bob’s ad online.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Mary Jane wants to use the view-through conversion tracking feature in Google AdWords. How long must Mary Jane’s ad run before she can use this feature accurately?
A. 30 days
B. 60 days
C. 24 hours
D. 7 days
300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Google has some very specific recommendations for planning a display campaign. According to Google, what is the top recommendation for planning an effective display campaign?
A. Set your bids and budget.
B. Identify your goals.
C. Find your target audience.
D. Create your custom display ad.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Allen is managing ads for his company and he’d like to include the ads in the Google Content Network. Where does Allen configure automatic placements of ads in the Google Content Network for his campaigns?C
A. Allen will select “Relevant pages across the entire network” in the “Network Settings” section on his “Settings” tab.
B. Allen will select “Relevant pages across the entire network” in the “Network Settings” section on his “Networks” tab.
C. Allen will select “Relevant pages across the entire network” in the “Ad Settings” section on his
  “Settings” tab.
D. Allen will select “Relevant pages across the entire network” in the “Network Settings” section on his “Opportunities” tab.
300-360 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
Jan has a Website selling shoes and socks online. She would like to use Google AdWords’ cost peracquisition approach for her ads. If Jan uses this approach what must she also do?
A. Jan must also use Google Checkout.
B. Jan must be a preferred Google vendor.
C. Jan must use the Conversion Optimizer.
D. Jan must set her CPC maximum bids to a minimum of 25 cents.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Examine the image given below:
What Google Tool is being used in the image above?
A. Google Wonder Wheel
B. Google Rich Media Ad Builder
C. Google Ad Builder
D. Google Ads Diagnostic Tool

300-360 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Google makes many recommendations for Google AdWords users for direct response campaigns. One of the recommendations Google makes is to implement cost-per-click bidding so that you only pay when people click your ad. What other reason is valid for using the cost-per-click bidding?
A. If you want to be included in Google Content Network, you must use cost-per-click bidding.
B. If you are creating a display ad, you must use cost-per-click bidding.
C. If you want to include video overlays ads, you must use cost-per-click bidding.
D. If you want to use the Conversion Optimizer tool, you must use cost-per-click bidding.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Andy is a consultant to a business that wants to advertise in the Google Content Network. He recommends that the business owner use the contextual targeting for his ads. What is the contextual targeting?
A. The contextual targeting allows the business owner to target specific languages.
B. The contextual targeting allows the business owner to select keywords related to the products for sale so his ads will show on related Websites.
C. The contextual targeting allows the business owner to target specific demographics.
D. The contextual targeting allows the business owner to insert ads into a series of related We bsites.
300-360 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Henry has created a video that he’d like to include in the Google Content Network. His video is a demonstration of a product that he sells on his website. With this type of content, what type of video advertising is Henry interested in using in the Google Content Network?
A. Overlay video ad
B. In-stream video ad
C. Click-to-play video ad
D. Video placement ad
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Jeffrey has an online store that caters to collectors of antique pins based on comic book characters. His audience is small, but dedicated. If you were advising Jeffrey about his online advertising sales, which of the following would be the best strategy considering Jeffrey’s audience?
A. Use the Google Content Network for niche placements.
B. Use the Google Content Network with automatic placements based on hundreds of comic-book based keywords.
C. Use Google AdWords for search marketing.
D. Use Google AdWords with hundreds of comic-book based keywords.
300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
You are managing a Google AdWords campaign for a company. You launch a new display campaign. In the first week of the campaign launch, you noticed a large number of clicks but no conversions. Which of the following actions can you perform to resolve the issue? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Increase bidding for successful sites.
B. Verify that your conversion code is set up correctly.

C. Evaluate performance of campaign regularly.
D. Check the ad creative and the landing page to make sure they are well matched.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 13
Amy is managing a Google AdWords campaign for her company. Her manager has asked Amy to create a performance report for the overall campaign performance. What steps will Amy take to generate this performance report?
A. Amy will click Campaigns, then Reports, then Create New Report for All Campaigns, and then she’ll select the Campaign Performance option.
B. Amy will click Reporting, then Reports, then Create New Report, and then she’ll select theCampaign Performance option.
C. Amy will click Campaigns, then Reports, then Create New Report, and then she’ll select theCampaign Performance option.
D. Amy will click Opportunities, then Keywords, then Create New Report, and then she’ll select the Campaign Performance option.
300-360 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Consider the image shown below:
What will happen if you click on the “history of soccer” link in the image?
A. You’ll be taken to the first page with the keyword “history of soccer” in the Google search r esults.
B. Another line will branch out from “soccer” with related links to the “history of soccer” link.
C. The “soccer” wheel will fade to the background and a new wheel called “history of soccer” will be created.
D. Google AdWords will display ads related to the “history of soccer” for this keyword.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
In the Google Content Network, there are three bidding strategies that a Google AdWords advertiser may use. Which one of the following is NOT one of the three bidding strategies in the Google Content Network?
A. Cost-per-acquisition bidding
B. Cost-per-month bidding
C. Cost-per-click bidding
D. Cost-per-thousand bidding
300-360 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
Which of the following is a Google property where display ads are eligible to appear?
A. MSN
B. YouTube
C. Wonder wheel
D. Yahoo
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Which of the following is one of the reserved media placements available on YouTube?
A. Play rate
B. Partner Watch Pages
C. Display ad builder
D. AdWords Auction
300-360 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Which of the following tabs will you use to see and edit details of all the ad groups in your AdWords account?
A. Ad groups
B. Campaign
C. Statistics
D. Status
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
Which of the following bidding strategies will you use if you are focused on a particular customer action, such as leads or purchases?
A. CPA bidding
B. CPM bidding
C. Manual CPC bidding
D. Automatic CPC bidding
300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
Which of the following tools will you use to identify potential ad group themes for your display campaigns?
A. Google analytics
B. Google trends
C. Wonder wheel
D. Display ad builder
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
Which of the following is a tool that helps you measure conversions and also helps you to identify how effective are your AdWords ads and keywords for you?
A. AdWords Display ad builder
B. AdWords conversion tracking
C. Wonder wheel
D. Google analytics
300-360 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
What is the size of the expanded background image required for expandable click-to-play YouTube Video Ad?
A. 300×35
B. 50×50
C. 950×500
D. 300×225
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
Which of the following is NOT an Ad format available through self-managed AdWords accounts?
A. Display Ads
B. Mobile Ads
C. Image Ads
D. Text Ads
300-360 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
Which of the following is a type of internet-based advertising that allows the marketer to only target ads to users who have visited the marketer’s Website?
A. Keyword targeting
B. Contextual targeting
C. Remarketing
D. Internet category marketing
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
Which of the following metrics gives the number of times the ad was clicked divided by the number of times the ad was shown?
A. Clicks
B. Average CPM
C. Average CPC

D. Click Through Rate (CTR)
300-360 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 26
Carl has created a new company that provides language translation services for English-speaking people in France. Carl would like to create a Google AdWords that would address people that need his service. Which one of the following targeting options would be the best for Carl?
A. Carl should target France, write the ad in French, and allow Google to translate the ad.
B. Carl should target the country of France and target the language of English.
C. Carl should target the country of France and display his ad in English.
D. Carl should target either France or display his ad in English – he cannot do both.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
Ronnie is interested in advertising on YouTube to drive people from YouTube to his Website. His goal is to sell more cameras from his photography Website. Ronnie has decided to hire you to help with advertisements. Based on this information what type of bidding method would you recommend to Ronnie?
A. Cost per click
B. Cost per acquisition
C. Cost per conversion
D. Cost per 1,000 impressionA Answer:
300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
According to Google advertisers in the Google Content Network, you should use display ads rather than text ads whenever possible. Which one of the following reason is the most compelling reason why display ads are likely to perform better than text ads in the Google Content Network?
A. Users’ activities are different in Search than in the Google Content Network.
B. Display ads are more attractive than text ads.
C. Text ads aren’t allowed in the Google Content Network.
D. Display ads are larger and can contain more information.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
You have created ad through Google AdWords that are targeted for YouTube. How can you create a report on these ads?
A. You can create a report for YouTube ads through DART for Publishers.
B. You can create a report for YouTube ads through the YouTube ads placement feature.
C. You can create a report for YouTube ads directly through the Google AdWords reporting fea ture.
D. You can not create a report specific to YouTube ads.
300-360 pdf Correct Answer: C

300-360 dumps

To Pass WIDESIGN 300-360 exam you need valid Cisco 300-360 dumps questions. “Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks”, also known as 300-360 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-360 dumps exam questions answers are updated (60 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-360 dumps is CCNP Wireless. Cisco Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN) exam is the leading certification exam that is importance for every student to pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-360.html dumps exam.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/e9nMO3A00RE