[2018 Hottest] Discount Cisco 300-170 Dumps Practice DCVAI Exam Free Youtube Download And Try 60Q Offer(31-49)

What is pass4itsure Cisco 300-170 dumps? Cisco 300-170 (DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)) Jobs have remarkably contributed to a vital role in your life and also the improvement of your living standards. Download a free Cisco 300-170 exam practice Demo today and experience the benefits of using our practice exam before you go for the full version. Sometimes you can get really frustrated due to failure of getting your job desires. It is vital to be acquainted with the Cisco CCNP Data Center (DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)) certification exam in a proper and right manner. Our pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-170.html dumps Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation preparation software comes with money-back guarantee. The principle thing to note is that the 300-170 (DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)) exam is performed for both recruiting and testing of your different skills. If you are still not satisfied with our innovative Cisco 300-170 dumps  preparation techniques you may claim a refund. So stop searching the net for 300-170 Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center preparation material which in most cases is unreliable and outdated.

Do you maintain 60% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of 300-170 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. Use our 300-170 exam practice software which includes the latest updates to all course outlines and syllabus for 300-170 dumps DCVAI exam. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing cisco certification 300-170 exam, then choosing pass4itsure is not wrong. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any pass4itsure 300-170 dumps questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied. Our pass4itsure Cisco 300-170 dumps practice exam promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Cisco 300-170 exam and get Cisco 300-170 dumps certification to enhance and change yourself.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-170 Dumps Exam Questions – 60% Success Guaranteed(31-49)

QUESTION 31
You create a dynamic VLAN pool to be used for Virtual Machine Manager integration On which two other components must you ensure the VLANs m the pool are allowed? (Choose two )
A. AVS
B. Cisco Nexus 1000V
C. the intermediate switch
D. vS witch
E. the Cisco UCS blade system
300-170 exam Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 32
Which Cisco APlC health score will be affected if an EPG does not have a Bridge Domain associated with it ?
A. spine health
B. leaf health
C. tenant health
D. pod health
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit:
300-170 dumps
Which option describes the results of running the configuration on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch?
A. A schedule” job named Backup backs up the configuration to a file named backup-cfg.
B. A scheduler job named backup-cfg runs daily at 2:00.
C. A scheduler job named Backup runs twice daily
D. A scheduler job named Backup runs daily at 2 00 and save the configuration to a file named backup-cfg.
300-170 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 34
Which type of Embedded Event Manager component pars events with one or more actions to troubleshoot or recover from the event?
A. monitor
B. action
C. policy
D. event
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 35
You have a network that has three subnets You migrate the network to a Cisco ACI fabric You want to bridge the three subnets without changing the IP addresses of the endpoints The default gateway for the endpoints does not sit on the ACI
fabric. Which action must you take to keep the three subnets in a single Hood domain?
A. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing disabled within the same EPO Connect the existing subnets to the bridge domains
B. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing disabled and connect the existing subnets to the bridge domain
C. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing enabled and create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domain Connect the existing network to the bridge domain
D. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing enabled within the saw EPG Create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domains and connect the existing network to the bridge domains.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 36
You discover that a VLAN is not enabled on a leaf port even though on EPG is provisioned.
Which cause of the issue is most likely true?
A. Cisco Discovery protocol is enabled m the interface policy group
B. A VLAN pool is not defined under the associated physical domain
C. The VLAN is not specified in a contract
D. An interface policy must define the VLAN pool
300-170 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 37
300-170 dumps
Refer to the exhibit:
You perform the configuration as shown in the exhibit Which two additional tasks must you perform to deploy EPG on PC . VPC . or Interface? (Choose two )
A. Add the border leaf node to the Layer 2 outside connection
B. Create an Attachable Access Entity Profile
C. Create a Layer 2 outside connection
D. Create a physical domain and a VLAN pool for the physical domain, and associate the physical domain to the EPG WEB
E. Extend the VLAN represented by EPG out pi the Cisco ACI fabric
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 38
Which two method does a Cisco APIC supports to connect to the management IP address of a service appliance? (Choose two.)
A. out-of-band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the management VLAN D in band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant
B. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant
C. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant
D. in band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant
300-170 vce Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 39
What occurs when you make an interface a member of an existing VRF m Cisco NX-OS?
A. The a VRF-Aware services start to be filtered
B. You are prompted to enter an IP address assignment
C. All of the Layer 3 configurations are removed
D. The state of the interface is changed to down
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 40
You need to create and configure a VRF for IP forwarding on a Cisco Nexus Series Switch running in NX-OS. Drag and drop the configuration steps from the left into the correct order on the right. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:
300-170 dumps
300-170 exam Correct Answer:
300-170 dumps

QUESTION 41
A system administrator checks the endpoint database and discovers MAC addresses that belong to inactive local nodes. Which description of the retention of the MAC addresses for the local nodes is true?
A. After five minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf
B. The local database is cleared only when the leaf reboots
C. The leaf sends three ARP requests after an aging period. The MAC addresses are stored to the local endpoint database aft long as the devices respond to the requests
D. After 15 minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 42
Which two features are supported for configuration synchronization? (Choose two )
A. port profile
B. GEM pre-provisioning
C. configurations rollbacks
D. feature sets
E. FCoE
300-170 dumps Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 43
Which configuration is needed to extend the EPG out of the Cisco ACI fabric?
A. Create external bridged networks
B. Statically assign a port to EPG
C Apply a policy between the internal and the external EPG
C. Extend the tenant subnet of the bridge domain out of the fabric
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 44
What occurs when the Cisco ACI fabric receives multi destination traffic?
A. The traffic is forwarded as broadcast traffic
B. The traffic is forwarded as multicast traffic
C. The traffic is suppressed
D. The traffic is forwarded as unicast traffic
300-170 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 45
You are configuration a group of web servers and you create a contract that uses TCP port 80. Which action allows an external Layer 3 cloud to initiate communication with the EPG that contains the web servers?
A. Configure the EPG as a consumer and L3Out as provider of the contract
B. Configure OSPF to exchange routes between the L3Out and EPG
C. Create a taboo contract and apply it to the EPG
D. Configure the EPG as a provider and L3Out as consumer of the contract.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 46
A unicast packet enters into the front panel port of a leaf switch. The leaf switch performs a forwarding lookup for the packet destination IP address and has a miss result Assuming default configuration, which statement about what happens next is true’?
A. The packet is sent to the forwarding proxy in the spine switch
B. The packet is dropped on the leaf switch
C. The packet is sent to another leaf switch within the same bridge domain
D. The packet is flooded across the entire fabric because it is an unknown unicast.
300-170 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 47
You have a VSM that experiences a failure. Which two options are results of the failure? (Choose two )
A. CLI access to the virtual switch continues to work without any interruption
B. VEM stops working
C. Traffic forwarding stops for a short period of time and then continues to work normally
D. Traffic forwarding continues to work without any interruption
E. VMware vMotion stops working
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 48
What is the retention period for remotely attached endpoint?
A. 3 minutes
B. 15 minutes
C. 5 minutes
D. 10 minutes
300-170 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 49
Which feature of a Cisco Nexus 1000V Servers Switch allows you to deploy traffic steering for a virtual infrastructure?
A. SOT
B. PVLAN
C. ACL
D. vPath
Correct Answer: D

[2018 Hottest Pass4itsure 300-170 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17LPZaC9FfSdsQBDYyKHl5hC2uzWVghqk

[2018 Hottest Pass4itsure 300-175 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XZBQcPIFCkphyDAQ2wmf6VOQYWPW-a17

The 300-170 exam is a code used for DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI) exam. Mostly, the 300-170 dumps exam has 90 minutes to complete 55 to 65 questions. Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. Experts assess students’capability through 300-170 dumps exams. Strict standards are used by the industry to give Cisco CCNP Data Center certification. Candidates submit a 90-minute Cisco

DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)

in which they demonstrate the skills listed in the practical exam topics. To pass the Oracle 1Z0-808 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use.

300-170 dumps

If you want to test your skill and like to use your certification in the process of recruitment. To get a better job and to make a strong career in the field is very important now a day for that getting a Implementing Cisco Data Center DCVAI help to provide you the best job and help to get you the outstanding career.  Some of the topics assessed are how to consider the challenges faced by business and IT today and how this relates to Cisco 300-170 dumps opportunities. For that, we provided our clients the best and helping preparation that is considered the most authentic and up to date in the field of IT today. Pass4iture also assesses who “the customer” is and the importance of applications to many of the customers that are influential in purchasing pass4itsure 300-170 dumps application-based solutions. It is our promise to you that we will help you prepare your study material in all possible way.

pass4itsure 300-170 dumps

We guarantee that our pass4itsure 300-170 dumps PDF are the most comprehensive on the market today offering Cisco 300-170 practice exam from prior exams as well as ones from new releases and updates to ensure your success. Pass4itsure is identified as the vastly skilled specialists that are related with it. The only authorized publisher of books for Cisco certification self-study and network technology learning is pass4itsure. We hired the team of experts and specialist who prepared that exam material to help you to clear CCNP 300-170 dumps in the very first attempt.  Visit pass4itsure.com for the latest CCNP Data Center publications to help prepare you for your certification.

Discount Pass4itsure Cisco 300-170 Dumps Practice, Real Cisco 300-170 Dumps Exam Sale, We Help You Pass DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI). Pass4itsure 300-170 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

300-170 dumps