[2018 Hottest] Discount IBM 000-005 Dumps IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Design Covers All Key Points 100Q Offer(1-24)

How can I shortly prepare my IBM 000-005 dumps with maximum exam passing guarantee? Pass4itsure discount IBM 000-005 dumps exams practice test covers all key points. IBM 000-005 (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Design) Jobs have remarkably contributed to a vital role in your life and also the improvement of your living standards. We developed 000-005 pass4itsure exam with the help of our highly certified professionals according to the latest IBM updates. Sometimes you can get really frustrated due to failure of getting your job desires. It is vital to be acquainted with the IBM certifications I (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Design) certification exam in a proper and right manner. Our study guide certification assures you passing your exam in your first attempt with high scores and become IBM Certified Solution Designer certified professional. The principle thing to note is that the 000-005 (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Design) exam is performed for both recruiting and testing of your different skills.

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of 000-005 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. You can download certification test and start preparing your Certified Solution Designer https://www.pass4itsure.com/000-005.html dumps right now. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. This certification exam preparation guide not only help you pass your Certified Solution Designer 000-005 exam but enable you to demonstrate the purpose of the exam. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

 000-005 dumps

 

 

Pass4itsure IBM 000-005 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed(1-24)

1. Which statement defines a maximo asset in IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1(MAM)
A. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify equipment.
B. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify company assets.
C. A Maximo Asset is any entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
D. A Maximo Asset is any physical entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
000-005 exam Answer: B

2. Onet or more solutions for each functional gap now have been identified where the solution requires
one to vary from using standard IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1.Which two factors are used to
calculate the impact of each soulution for the project success?(Choose two)
A. length
B. urgency
C. Priority
D. Risk to business
E. difficulty to implement
Answer: DE

3. What is the life cycle for a Migration Manager Package?
A. define,Create,Distribute,and Deploy.
B. create,Define,Distribute,and Deploy.
C. Create,Approve,Activate,and Distribute

D. Design,Approve,Populate,and Distribute.
000-005 dumps Answer: A

4. At a high leve1,around which three data levels are IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 functionality and security built?(Choose three)
A. site
B. system
C. assets
D. Locations

E. Work Order
F. Organization
Answer: ABF

5. if a customer has a requirements list,when is the best time to review this list with the customer and classify the requirements?
A. at the end of the design phase
B. as the first task of Design phase
C. during the process design workshops
D. at the beginning of the configuration phase
000-005 pdf Answer: B

6. A customer wants to produce bar code labels for Assets containing specification data,Which type of requirement will this be considered as?
A. configuration
B. custom report
C. customization
D. class file extension
Answer: B

7. The client requirements outline the need for advanced Asset lifecycle features to estimate compatible units or replacement assets,This requirement and other crew management related requirements are determined to exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry solution or add-on provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Linear Assets
B. Maximo for Utilities
C. Maximo for Life Sciences
D. Maximo service Management
000-005 vce Answer: B

8. The client requirements outline the need for advanced tracking of process measurements such as temperature,pressure,and flow. These measurement and test equipment requirments are determined to exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry solution or add-on will provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Calibration
B. Maximo for service Providers
C. Maximo linear assest
D. Maximo lnstruments and controls
Answer: A

9. Which two methods are available to migrate data from a legacy system to IBM maximo Assetpass4itsure 100 top 000-005 dumps management V7.1(MaM)(choose two)?
A. use a data mapping tool to link the legacy database to the MAM data warehouse and update the MAM data.
B. Extract data from the legacy system and create SQL.statements to insert the data directly into the MAM database.
C. connect the legacy database to the MAM database and synchronize the required data by using an external data mapping tool.
D. Extract data from the legacy system to comma-separated value files and use the data import option of the lntegration framework
E. restore the legacy database on the MAM database server,connect MAM to the legacy database.and reorganize the tables.view.and fields.
000-005 exam Answer: BD

10. The customer’s legacy system has no functionality to create custom integrations. Which two options are available to migrate data from a legacy system to an IBM Maximo asset management V7.1(MAM) environment?(Choose two)
A. Export data from the legacy system and import data as a database dump.
B. Directly insert extracted data from the legacy system into the MAM database.by using SQL statements.
C. Extract data from the legacy system into flat files and use the Maximo Migration Manager to migrate 
the data into MAM.
D. use the data migratiion option in the maximo lntegration Adapter.after having extracted data from the legacy sysem into the comma-separated value(CSV)files.
E. Use the data import option in the lntegration Framework.after having extracted f
Answer: BE

11. which external system can be interfaced to IBM Maximo Asset Managment V7.1 to improt meter readings?
A. Hubometer
B. Fixed Assets
C. General Ledger
D. Control System
000-005 dumps Answer: D

12. Which data is commonly imported into the IBM maximo asset management V7.1 through an interface when integrated with an exatermal purchasing system ?
A. assets
B. work orders
C. vendor data
D. meter readings
Answer: C

13. which three data elements are commonly interfaced to IBM maximo asset managment V7.1 from an exaternal purchasing system? (choose three)
A. calendars
B. vendor names
C. organzationgs
D. order quantities
E. person information
F. receipt quantities

000-005 pdf Answer: BDF

14. which data type will be used in IBM maximo asset management V7.1 to accepet data from an external system which contains upper and lower case alphanumeric characters?
A. ALN
B. BLOB
C. TEXT
D. UPPER
Answer: A

15. The client has outlined in the discovery phase of the project that they want to incorporate three divisions,and each has a diferent chart of accounts with the same GL account configuration.From this information,how many organizations should be created for the solution is required to be decided. How many organizations should be created?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. three
000-005 vce Answer: D

16. As part of setting up IBM maximo asset management V7.1,organization(s) and site(s) are required to be created and an organization has to ben actived. What are the required steps to activate an organization?
A. Create a GL account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the orgainzaiton.
B. Define the GL account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the orgainzaiton.
C. Define the asset account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the orgainzaiton.
D. Create the asset account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the orgainzaiton.
Answer: B

17. A client needs any work order that is created to be categorized by using specific codes:DF=defact(reactive),DB=breakdown(reactive),RT=routine(planned),SF=safety(planned).and CAPEX=capital expenditure (capital).This is to allow the to report the difference between proactive,recative,and capital works.Which organization option will be use to fefine these codes?
A. work type
B. categories
C. work options
D. classifications
000-005 exam Answer: A

18. At which date level do contracts,Labor,and chart of Accounts reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: D

19. At which data level do asset,locations,and purchase orders reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
000-005 dumps Answer: B

20. As part of the solution,multiple organizations and sites have to be created and roating assets will be moved between sites tha blong to differnet organizations.What must be done to meet this requirement?
A. create a common location.
B. create a global rotating suspense account
C. create an item set and assign it to all organizations.

D. create a company set and assign it to all organizations.
Answer: C

21.What action must be taken to properly affect a change to a RepAgent configuration parameter in a running Replication Server System?
A. The RepAgent connection to the primary database must be suspended before a change is made to the parameter and then the connection must be resumed.
B. The RepAgent thread must be stopped before a change is made to the parameter and then restarted.
C. The parameter can be modified at any time and the RepAgent connection to the primary database must be suspended then be resumed before the modification is applied.
D. The parameter can be modified at any time and the RepAgent thread must be stopped and restarted before the modification is applied.
000-005 pdf 
Answer: D

22.The admin who, sqm command is executed at the Replication Server and displays the following output. Info First Seg.Block Last Seg.Block Next Read 133:0 ReplicateDS.RDB 4.3 4.3 4.4 Which of the following are correct? (Choose 2)
A. The queue is empty and is ready for new transactions.
B. The queue is behind and contains lots of transactions that need to be processed.
C. The queue is full and the stable device should be enlarged.
D. The queue is an inbound queue.
E. The queue is an outbound queue.
Answer: A, E

23.The command admin config is used to display information related to which parameters below? (Choose 3)
A. Route
B. Subscription
C. Logical connection
D. Physical connection
E. Replication Definition
000-005 vce 
Answer: A, C, D

24.Which table in the master database contains the secondary truncation point?
A. Sysprocesses
B. Syslogs
C. Spt_values
D. Syslogshold
Answer: D

Pass4itsure 000-005 dumps exam

It is pass4itsure 000-005 exam materials that gives you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

[2018 Hottest IBM 000-005 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pHrOpCglvQYj0vVWJXfU5QInzWP6ciB5

[2018 Hottest IBM 000-004 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Q2OMjWPH3U-ltE-TpJWvOpjnfNwqEVU0

The 000-005 exam is a code used for IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Design exam. Mostly, the 000-005 dumps exam has 75 minutes to complete 100 questions. Experts assess students’capability through 000-005 dumps exams. 000-005 braindump sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from a non-000-005 braindumps site, based on facts and case studies, like pass4itsure.  Strict standards are used by the industry to give IBM certifications I certification. Candidates submit a 75-minute IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Design in which they demonstrate the skills listed in the practical exam topics.

000-005 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

If you want to test your skill and like to use your certification in the process of recruitment. We value the quality of training you receive through the 000-005 study guide and will never support 000-005 braindumps, or any 000-005 brain dump site.  Some of the topics assessed are how to consider the challenges faced by business and IT today and how this relates to FlexPod opportunities. Pass4iture also assesses who “the customer” is and the importance of applications to many of the customers that are influential in purchasing application-based solutions. Pass4itsure IBM 000-005 Dumps Exams, Discount IBM 000-005 Dumps Practice Test Covers All Key Points, We Help You Pass IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Design.

pass4itsure 000-005 dumps

We guarantee that our IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/000-005.html dumps PDF are the most comprehensive on the market today offering IBM 000-005 practice exam from prior exams as well as ones from new releases and updates to ensure your success. pass4itsure 000-005 dumps questions and answers make you feel just like you are sitting in the prometric testing center and enjoying your real 000-005 exam attempts. Visit Pass4itsure for the latest IBM publications to help prepare you for your certification.