[2017 Hottest] Latest Updated Cisco DCICT 200-155 Dumps Exam Video Questions And Answers For Download

How many question and what is passing score for Cisco 200-155 dumps? “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest updated Cisco DCICT 200-155 dumps exam video questions and answers for download. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center. Now a day Cisco 200-155 professional’s tasks are very laborious and extensive to handle. Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies exam professional are assigned with number of tasks as coding the CCNA Data Center https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps, its evaluation then the program launching, then testing and evaluating its outcomes, this is all like to cross a milestone.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Q&As: 85

[2017 Hottest Cisco 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[2017 Hottest Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

200-155 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed

Dora, an administrator, would like to temporarily disable a share so she can change its contents. Which of the following should she add to smb.conf in the share’s section to do this?
A. comment = off
B. browseable = false
C. fstype = no
D. available = no
E. public = no
200-155 exam Answer: D
Nicolas, an administrator, needs to create a new log file for each client computer connecting to the Samba server. In the past, Nicolas entered each client computer name into smb.conf, but now he is looking for a faster method to direct Samba to the correct log file for each computer. Which log path can Nicolas use so he does not have to manually enter each individual NetBIOS name?
A. /var/logs/samba.%n
B. /var/logs/samba.%g
C. /var/logs/samba.%h
D. /var/logs/samba.%m
Answer: D
Which of the following does the “create mask” parameter allow Samba to do?
A. It allows Samba to map Unix permissions to MS-DOS modes.
B. It allows Samba to map MS-DOS modes to Unix permissions.
C. It allows Samba to override Unix and MS-DOS permissions. D.
It allows authentication for MS-DOS with Unix.
E. It allows authentication for Unix with MS-DOS.
200-155 dumps Answer: B
You create a new Crystal report and want to add a Top N sort, but the Group Sort Expert is inactive. How can you activate the Group Sort Expert?
A. Insert a group name field.
B. Insert a summary field.
C. Insert a running total field.
D. Insert a formula field.
Answer: B
You must create a static array in a Crystal report to be used for numeric calculations in other formulas. How can you do this?
A. Global NumberVar Array newArray := Array (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
B. Global NumberVar Array newArray := MakeArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
C. Global NumberVar Array newArray := CreateArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
D. Global NumberVar Array newArray := DefineArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
200-155 pdf 
Answer: B
When should you use parameters?
A. When creating conditional Top N reports.
B. When identifying the data source location.
C. When identifying trends in data.
D. When creating dynamic groups.
Answer: D
Which special field can you use to display the date a report was last changed?
A. Modification Date
B. Modification LastDate
C. Modification LastUpdate
D. Modification Time

200-155 vce Answer: A
You are creating a Crystal report to show just the Top N countries in an international sales report based on total sales for the previous quarter. The value of N is dynamic.Which method must you use to achieve the required result?
A. Using the Group Select Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Add a conditional formula to view just the Top N countries.
B. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, reference that parameter within the Group Sort Expert. Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
C. Using the Group Sort Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
D. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, refresh the report to view just those countries with a grand total that is greater than N.
Answer: B
Which three lines of code will generate an error? (Choose three.)
A. Local Number x := 1;
B. Local NumberVal x := 1;
C. Local NumberVar x := 1;
D. Local NumberValue x := 1;
200-155 exam 
Answer: A, B, D
You want to use the Workbench feature to manage multiple reports and publish them to BusinessObjects Enterprise as object packages. Your manager is concerned that any Crystal user could access and make changes to the reports located on the Workbench. How can you address your manager’s concerns?
A. Encrypt object packages.
B. Password protect object packages.
C. Assign appropriate permissions to object packages that are published to BusinessObjects Enterprise.

D. Track changes on object packages using the Dependency Checker.
Answer: C
You design a Crystal summary report that is grouped by Region then by Customer Name. The Details section is hidden. The report includes a bar chart that displays total orders by Customer Name for each Region group. Which procedure will display the chart beside the sections that show Customer Name and Total Sales?
A. Place the chart in the Group Header #1 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
B. Place the chart in the Details section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
C. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
D. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
200-155 dumps 
Answer: A
What is the reason you cannot insert a Group layout chart in the Page Header section?
A. You do not have access to the database.
B. The Page Header section is suppressed.
C. A Group layout chart cannot be placed in the Page Header section.
D. You have not saved the report with data.
Answer: C
After you select a BusinessObjects Universe to use as the data source for a Crystal report,
you create a query using the BusinessObjects Query Panel. What must you do to access the
underlying data source?
A. Create a local cache of the data source.
B. Create a connection to the data source.
C. Create a local ODBC resource for the data source.
D. Log in to BusinessObjects Enterprise.

200-155 pdf Answer: D

To pass Cisco 200-155 dumps test, one requires highly skilled and fully prepared CCNA Data Center https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps professionals who can handle every assigned task skillfully and with expertise.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/we3j96ptWco